SAS Group is one of the leading retailers not only in Armenia but the whole Caucasian Region. The priority of SAS Group is the quality of products and provided services so as to satisfy all the clients’ needs.
Retail is the core business direction of the Group, which runs one of the fastest growing supermarket chains in Armenia – SAS SUPERMARKETS.
SAS Group is also involved in clothes franchising, which has become one of the most perspective and fast growing business directions during recent years. The Company has signed exclusive franchise contracts with the world famous UK brands NEXT, DEBENHAMS, and RIVER ISLAND, and the international fashion footwear brand ALDO.
Being one of the leading food importing companies in Armenia, SAS Group has established partnerships with many world famous suppliers and producers. SAS Group, having widened the geographical scope of its activity, imports the best products to Armenia from every corner of the world.